Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, FURNACE PLACE, ASKAM-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA16 7BU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,000
+3.1%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,000
+70.7%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
-25.0%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+13.6%
Sold on 30 April 2018
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+20.5%
Sold on 6 November 2013
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 15 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA16 7BU
← Back to All Properties