Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, ST. PETERS COURT, ASTWOOD CLOSE, SANDY, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£87,000
+14.5%
Sold on 30 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000
+20.6%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+77.5%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500
+31.5%
Sold on 2 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 17 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2SF
← Back to All Properties