Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, HIGH STREET, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO5 9AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£91,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+37.7%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£91,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,250
+15.8%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£33,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+19.3%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,000
Sold on 31 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 9AA
← Back to All Properties