Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, FORDSTONE AVENUE, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 0EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.2%
Price Change
-£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£95,000
-20.2%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
-15.0%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+14.8%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 12 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 0EB
← Back to All Properties