Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ARKLE AVENUE, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG19 3UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+35.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+34.0%
Sold on 9 August 2016
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+10.4%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 17 December 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 3UA
← Back to All Properties