Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, JOHNSTON CLOSE, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 1NG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2014
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+158.5%
Price Change
+£139,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£227,500
+158.5%
Sold on 30 January 2014
Detached
+£139,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 24 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 1NG
← Back to All Properties