16, HALLAS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 0QQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+119.3%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,000+119.3%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000+26.7%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+8.4%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1