Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PEEL AVENUE, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,250
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£36,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£171,250
+26.9%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+22.7%
Sold on 7 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+27.9%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+126.3%
Sold on 29 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 7JU
← Back to All Properties