Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MOUNTCASTLE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 2BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£183,000
+52.5%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-1.6%
Sold on 1 February 2006
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+300.0%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 22 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 2BW
← Back to All Properties