Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
127, WAVENEY DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+60.9%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+91.7%
Sold on 20 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 20 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7QA
← Back to All Properties