Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GILES WAY, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP6 9HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,500
Last Sold Price
6 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£347,500
+8.6%
Sold on 6 August 2013
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+71.1%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+24.7%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 20 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 9HB
← Back to All Properties