Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, LONGFORD AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 9HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
9 March 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.8%
Price Change
-£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,500
-12.8%
Sold on 9 March 2009
Terraced
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+16.9%
Sold on 7 November 2006
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,050
+20.4%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+50.0%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 25 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 9HL
← Back to All Properties