35, THE GARDENS, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX1 2PL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£260,000+45.3%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000+0.8%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,500
Sold on 22 July 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1