Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, FRANKLIN ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 2TD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£28,425 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+39.7%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Terraced
+£28,425 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,575
+97.7%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£35,375 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,200
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2TD
← Back to All Properties