24, ARNSIDE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 0UX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.7%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£235,000+48.7%
Sold on 21 February 2024
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000+295.0%
Sold on 27 June 2018
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+6.7%
Sold on 8 May 1998
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 30 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1