Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, LAITHE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 2LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£55,000
+22.2%
Sold on 14 March 2023
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 April 2021
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+50.0%
Sold on 13 May 2009
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+252.9%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,500
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 2LH
← Back to All Properties