Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, LESLIE CLOSE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.9%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+55.9%
Sold on 6 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+21.7%
Sold on 22 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,000
Sold on 20 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5NP
← Back to All Properties