Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 21, ST JAMES ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,950
Last Sold Price
20 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-47.8%
Price Change
-£160,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£174,950
-47.8%
Sold on 20 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£160,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+20.5%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£278,000
+86.6%
Sold on 6 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 31 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1DL
← Back to All Properties