14, CHANTRY COURT, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 1AY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£155,000+14.8%
Sold on 23 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+241.8%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500+10.5%
Sold on 3 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,750
Sold on 13 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1