Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, PORT HILL, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3EP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.4%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+45.4%
Sold on 4 August 2020
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£196,000
-1.3%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Terraced
-£2,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,600
+34.2%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Terraced
+£50,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+60.9%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+139.0%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 12 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 3EP
← Back to All Properties