Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHESTNUT AVENUE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 1EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
-3.2%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+37.0%
Sold on 1 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+191.1%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 11 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 1EH
← Back to All Properties