Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SYCAMORE HOUSE, HIGH STREET, BANBURY, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 2AZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£452,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£452,000
+29.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£350,000
+14.8%
Sold on 28 April 2021
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+13.0%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
-12.9%
Sold on 22 April 2013
Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+59.0%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 4 July 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 2AZ
← Back to All Properties