Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, HIGH STREET, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 2PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,000
+54.4%
Sold on 17 August 2023
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+5.3%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+123.5%
Sold on 1 May 2009
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+78.9%
Sold on 4 January 2002
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 24 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 2PU
← Back to All Properties