Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 6, GRAND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,470,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.2%
Price Change
+£535,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£1,470,000
+57.2%
Sold on 7 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£535,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£935,000
+94.8%
Sold on 21 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£455,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£480,000
+209.7%
Sold on 27 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2LF
← Back to All Properties