Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, RIPLEY ROAD, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 2JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
-6.3%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,000
+96.9%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
-18.8%
Sold on 20 February 2012
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
-30.7%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Terraced
-£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+117.9%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 18 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 2JQ
← Back to All Properties