Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, BARRY LYNHAM DRIVE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8YT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£64,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+22.0%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Terraced
+£64,900 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,100
+61.7%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Terraced
+£112,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500
+5.5%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+1.8%
Sold on 28 July 2005
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+143.0%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 15 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8YT
← Back to All Properties