Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, JENKYN LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+9.3%
Sold on 8 December 2014
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-0.9%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+229.0%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
+£151,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8AL
← Back to All Properties