79, FOUNDRY STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 2BB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£55,700
Last Sold Price
14 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.3%
Price Change
-£9,300 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£55,700-14.3%
Sold on 14 July 2022
Terraced
-£9,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000+18.2%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+10.0%
Sold on 29 April 2006
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 14 January 2005
Terraced
Sale #1