Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, ARLESEY ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 3UE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,020,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.5%
Price Change
+£470,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,020,000
+85.5%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Detached
+£470,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£550,000
+20.9%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£455,000
+26.4%
Sold on 4 April 2005
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£360,000
Sold on 10 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3UE
← Back to All Properties