Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52A, DITTON COURT ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,500
+5.4%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+57.5%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+181.3%
Sold on 6 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,900
Sold on 6 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7HF
← Back to All Properties