Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CHADWELL AVENUE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
18 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£267,500
+5.7%
Sold on 18 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£253,000
+23.4%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+53.0%
Sold on 1 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+21.8%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 3 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 0ER
← Back to All Properties