Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WAINWRIGHT, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE4 5AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,200
Last Sold Price
24 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£39,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,200
+29.5%
Sold on 24 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£39,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+9.5%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,500
+92.9%
Sold on 13 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 16 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE4 5AG
← Back to All Properties