Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CODDINGTON WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 2ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£363,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£363,000
+54.5%
Sold on 20 November 2025
Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+23.7%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+22.6%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 27 January 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 2ET
← Back to All Properties