Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MORNINGTON AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4LA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+17.3%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,500
+37.5%
Sold on 30 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+31.2%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+80.9%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£42,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,250
Sold on 17 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4LA
← Back to All Properties