8, VANNERS ROAD, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

CB9 8NR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£238,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£238,000+7.2%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,000+54.2%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000+140.0%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Terraced
+£84,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995+37.1%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£16,245 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,750
Sold on 29 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1