Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
247, LYTHAM ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9UD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£156,000
+35.7%
Sold on 17 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+76.9%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+73.3%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 19 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9UD
← Back to All Properties