17, GRASSCROFT ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD1 4LP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£159,950
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£159,950+0.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,950+60.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000+6.4%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000+144.2%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+60.4%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 24 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1