Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, KEMPSTER CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3UU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 3 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+26.9%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+11.7%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+86.0%
Sold on 22 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500
+24.0%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3UU
← Back to All Properties