Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PILGRIM CLOSE, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 1QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.9%
Price Change
+£111,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,000
+64.9%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
+0.6%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+23.2%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 1QG
← Back to All Properties