Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THE SMITHY, FLAG LANE SOUTH, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 1LF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 25 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+52.2%
Sold on 23 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+23.7%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+55.0%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+9.2%
Sold on 15 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 12 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1LF
← Back to All Properties