Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, PARKINSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£52,359
Last Sold Price
27 February 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.9%
Price Change
+£21,359 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£52,359
+68.9%
Sold on 27 February 2020
Terraced
+£21,359 from previous sale
Sale #7
£31,000
-43.6%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Terraced
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£55,000
+37.5%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£40,000
+17.6%
Sold on 24 May 2006
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,000
+161.5%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,000
+116.7%
Sold on 22 January 2004
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,000
Sold on 23 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LS
← Back to All Properties