Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MARTIN WAY, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4XU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£352,000
+25.7%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+62.3%
Sold on 19 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+2.7%
Sold on 30 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+63.1%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+48.7%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£33,752 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,248
Sold on 2 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4XU
← Back to All Properties