Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BLACKTHORN WAY, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 0HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.8%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£75,000
-11.8%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+81.0%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950
+42.5%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,950
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 0HN
← Back to All Properties