Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 6, DENMARK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3AN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£377,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£377,000
+16.0%
Sold on 31 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,000
+41.3%
Sold on 4 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+45.1%
Sold on 21 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,500
+14.0%
Sold on 4 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+131.9%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3AN
← Back to All Properties