Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, CHALMERS ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 3SZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£246,000
+15.5%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£213,000
+12.1%
Sold on 21 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+23.4%
Sold on 17 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+18.5%
Sold on 27 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+140.7%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
-43.8%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 22 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB1 3SZ
← Back to All Properties