40, BRUSHFIELD ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE

S40 4XE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£177,000+26.4%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000+0.8%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,950+189.5%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£90,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000-5.9%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+12.1%
Sold on 30 April 1997
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 27 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1