Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MELKRIDGE CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.1%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+70.1%
Sold on 26 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+59.9%
Sold on 27 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3DN
← Back to All Properties