56, PALMER ROAD, SANDBACH, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE

CW11 4EZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.8%
Price Change
+£78,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£190,000+70.8%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£78,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£111,250-14.1%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,500+115.8%
Sold on 3 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+22.4%
Sold on 13 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000+32.4%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 19 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1