Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BEDFORD AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 4QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£40,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+30.8%
Sold on 20 July 2022
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,995
+124.1%
Sold on 18 April 2016
Terraced
+£71,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 4QY
← Back to All Properties