Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ANSDELL ROAD, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 0ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.2%
Price Change
+£41,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£105,000
+64.2%
Sold on 22 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£63,950
+59.9%
Sold on 2 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+14.3%
Sold on 14 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+133.3%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 1 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN5 0ET
← Back to All Properties